Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7234,177
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4824,028
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4834,029
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8274,242
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5255,298
AzulArgentina 8,7385,430
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,11410,635
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,80211,683
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,81610,449
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90010,502
AmberleyAustralia 15,5459,660
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2175,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4665,882
AimoresBrazil 7,5094,666
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9294,306
AltamiraBrazil 5,3633,333
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6063,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7234,799
ApodiBrazil 6,3383,938
AracajuBrazil 6,8804,275
AracuaiBrazil 7,2024,475
AragarcasBrazil 6,6864,155
AraxaBrazil 7,2654,514
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6414,127
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8562,396
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6802,908
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6301,013
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6602,896
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,572977
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6521,027
AbecheChad 9,3995,840
AntofagastaChile 7,1504,443
AricaChile 6,5844,091
AltaiChina 10,0156,224
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4582,770
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3892,727
AraucaColombia 3,7602,337
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4351,513
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4941,550
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8355,490
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1125,662
AswanEgypt 9,5865,957
AsyutEgypt 9,2205,730
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3972,111
AsmaraEritrea 10,7176,660
AssabEritrea 11,1796,947
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2046,962
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6134,110
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7085,411
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,54810,905
AccraGhana 8,2345,116
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8694,890
AthensGreece 7,9124,916
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9324,929
AasiaatGreenland 3,3482,080
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5722,220
AputiteqGreenland 3,8972,422
AkureyriIceland 4,4062,738
AgraIndia 11,9257,410
AhmedabadIndia 12,1207,531
AkolaIndia 12,5497,798
AllahabadIndia 12,2347,602
AmritsarIndia 11,3487,052
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3399,532
AbadanIran 10,1206,289
ArakIran 9,8946,148
AlbengaItaly 6,4534,010
AlgheroItaly 6,6474,131
AmendolaItaly 7,1274,429
AnconaItaly 6,8534,259
ArezzoItaly 6,7464,192
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9454,937
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9944,968
AbashiriJapan 9,8446,117
AburatsuJapan 11,5617,184
AikawaJapan 10,6646,627
AjiroJapan 10,9356,795
AkitaJapan 10,4276,479
AkuneJapan 11,5507,177
AomoriJapan 10,2916,395
AsahikawaJapan 9,9406,177
AsosanJapan 11,4347,105
AmmanJordan 9,1945,713
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2286,356
AinaziLatvia 6,7084,169
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7158,523
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9398,662
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9798,687
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6788,500
AtarMauritania 6,1083,796
AgalegaMauritius 14,1198,774
AcapulcoMexico 3,6442,264
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2426,365
AltaiMongolia 10,2746,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3326,420
AgadirMorocco 5,8023,605
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8813,655
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5429,036
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1958,821
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2058,827
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4422,139
AgadezNiger 8,1145,042
AsuncionParaguay 7,5334,681
ArequipaPeru 6,3543,948
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2488,232
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3355,801
AradRomania 7,2234,488
AjanRussia 8,7935,464
AldanRussia 8,8215,482
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4585,256
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4725,265
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2375,740
AnadyrRussia 6,7584,200
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0004,350
ArmavirRussia 8,4965,279
AstrakhanRussia 8,7545,440
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6607,245
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2713,275
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9703,710
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1063,794
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0393,752
Abu HamedSudan 9,9636,191
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5486,555
AqiqSudan 10,4296,481
ArbaatSudan 10,2136,346
AromaSudan 10,4646,503
AtbaraSudan 10,1536,309
Abu KamalSyria 9,3265,795
AleppoSyria 8,9495,561
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9498,668
AtakpameTogo 8,1985,094
AdanaTurkey 8,7655,446
AfyonTurkey 8,3225,171
AnkaraTurkey 8,3875,212
AntalyaTurkey 8,4725,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0006,214
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2643,271
AberporthUk 5,2473,260
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2733,277
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1325,053
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9734,955
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0296,854
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0186,847
ArtigasUruguay 8,1135,042
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,529950
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0481,273
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9912,480
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4711,535
Ada, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Adrian, MiUsa 853530
Aiken, ScUsa 1,038645
Akron, OhUsa 634394
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7681,720
Albany, GaUsa 1,328825
Albany, New YorkUsa 221137
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Albion, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9231,816
Aledo, IlUsa 1,436892
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0041,246
Algona, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Alice, TxUsa 2,6141,625
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13081
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4031,493
Alma, MiUsa 951591
Alpena, MichiganUsa 920572
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9111,809
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5021,555
Amherst, MaUsa 15697
Amite, LaUsa 1,8641,158
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4173,366
Anderson, InUsa 1,028639
Anderson, ScUsa 1,023636
Angelica, NyUsa 369229
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 853530
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4362,757
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,587986
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7021,057
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 961597
Ashland, WiUsa 1,531952
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0112,493
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8041,121
Athens, GaUsa 1,125699
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,221759
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15798
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7834,836
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8691,161
Augusta, GaUsa 1,090677
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0991,926
Aurora, IlUsa 1,183735
Austin, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7886,082
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3326,420
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5022,176
AdenYemen 11,3697,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -