Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7446,676
BustAfghanistan 10,9026,775
BatnaAlgeria 6,7754,210
BecharAlgeria 6,3393,939
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6234,116
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4253,993
BiskraAlgeria 6,7854,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2694,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5537,179
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6747,254
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6797,258
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5937,204
ByrdAntarctica 13,7278,530
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9205,543
BarilocheArgentina 9,1135,663
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5265,298
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,24810,097
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4969,629
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,593
BrestBelarus 7,0054,353
BrusselsBelgium 5,8803,654
Belize CityBelize 2,9281,820
BeninBenin 8,3935,216
BohiconBenin 8,3085,162
BermudaBermuda 1,244773
BageBrazil 8,2725,140
BambuiBrazil 7,3474,566
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5674,702
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4103,983
BarcelosBrazil 4,7742,966
BarraBrazil 6,5734,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9153,676
BarreirasBrazil 6,5924,096
BelémBrazil 5,3543,327
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4264,615
BelterraBrazil 5,1953,228
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3293,933
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0915,028
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7784,212
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8354,247
BrevesBrazil 5,2823,283
BurgasBulgaria 7,8594,883
BurundiBurundi 11,3607,059
BatouriCameroon 9,5385,927
Bagotville, QcCanada 872542
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7912,356
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Banff, AbCanada 3,3682,093
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 781486
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8851,172
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1721,971
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0251,258
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Bonavista, NfCanada 628390
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2601,404
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4541,525
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0401,889
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2342,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0201,255
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0782,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7362,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8916,147
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8176,101
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6415,991
BeijingChina 10,9836,825
BarranquillaColombia 3,3242,066
Benito SalasColombia 4,2062,613
BogotáColombia 4,0112,492
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7534,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5636,564
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4236,477
BaniDominican Republic 2,5251,569
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5241,568
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4821,542
BahariyaEgypt 8,9705,574
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0745,639
BiarritzFrance 5,7823,593
BordeauxFrance 5,7833,594
BrestFrance 5,3763,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2126,346
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2106,345
BitamGabon 9,4685,883
BanjulGambia 6,3003,915
BerlinGermany 6,3713,959
BrockenGermany 6,2373,876
BokeGuinea 6,6284,119
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4974,037
BudapestHungary 6,9944,346
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0104,356
BangaloreIndia 13,3588,301
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9318,036
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9148,025
BikanerIndia 11,6547,242
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4909,626
BabolsarIran 9,8246,105
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8816,762
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5825,954
Bandar LengehIran 10,8536,744
BirjandIran 10,5206,537
BushehrIran 10,3976,461
BaghdadIraq 9,6315,985
BasraIraq 10,0746,260
BelmulletIreland 4,8443,010
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0053,110
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2254,490
BergamoItaly 6,4784,026
BolognaItaly 6,6494,132
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5484,069
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2594,511
BrindisiItaly 7,3384,560
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8374,870
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6694,766
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7936,086
BeirutLebanon 9,0195,604
BenghaziLibya 8,0655,012
BirzaiLithuania 6,8254,241
BitolaMacedonia 7,5494,691
BlantyreMalawi 12,7157,901
BvumbweMalawi 12,7407,917
BintuluMalaysia 15,0769,368
BamakoMali 7,0714,394
Bko-SMali 7,0844,402
BougounMali 7,2014,475
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9323,686
BaitagMongolia 10,2466,367
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8966,150
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0436,241
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2656,379
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3776,448
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3376,424
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1516,308
BulganMongolia 10,0536,247
BhamawMyanmar 12,7257,908
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9529,291
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4949,007
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3288,903
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3412,076
BilmaNiger 8,4045,222
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1055,037
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7593,579
BergenNorway 5,6023,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6033,482
BjornoyaNorway 5,7553,576
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8193,616
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7843,594
BadinPakistan 11,7907,327
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4557,119
BalakotPakistan 11,0126,843
BarkhanPakistan 11,3127,029
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5802,225
BascoPhilippines 13,0138,087
BialystokPoland 6,9174,298
BejaPortugal 5,5453,446
BragancaPortugal 5,4633,395
BistritaRomania 7,3634,575
BucharestRomania 7,6334,743
BajkitRussia 8,5915,339
BarabinskRussia 9,0085,598
BarnaulRussia 9,3195,791
BerezovoRussia 7,8274,864
BiserRussia 8,1445,061
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6786,014
BogdarinRussia 9,4045,844
BogucanyRussia 8,9615,568
BomnakRussia 9,1795,704
BorRussia 8,5435,308
BorzjaRussia 9,8276,107
BratskRussia 9,2165,727
BelgradeSerbia 7,2524,506
BoSierra Leone 7,0984,411
BontheSierra Leone 7,0694,393
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8374,248
BerberaSomalia 11,5667,187
BusanSouth Korea 11,2596,996
BadajozSpain 5,5863,471
BarcelonaSpain 6,1523,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6753,527
BabanusaSudan 10,1516,308
BaselSwitzerland 6,2403,878
BernSwitzerland 6,2653,893
BangkokThailand 13,9298,656
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9088,643
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5238,403
BizerteTunisia 6,9524,320
BalikesirTurkey 8,0875,025
BursaTurkey 8,1235,048
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2236,353
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0173,118
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0773,155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0763,154
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4243,370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4713,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5843,470
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9512,455
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5301,572
Baltimore, MdUsa 294183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5113,425
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5123,425
Batesville, MsUsa 1,606998
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9301,200
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1871,359
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 704437
Bedford, MaUsa 278173
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5671,595
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,514941
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0413,754
Bethlehem, NhUsa 392244
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1533,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,007626
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8361,762
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 237147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,390864
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8172,372
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2451,395
Blacksburg, VaUsa 686427
Blackville, ScUsa 1,051653
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8852,414
Blakely, GaUsa 1,474916
Block Island, RiUsa 6742
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5501,585
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4632,152
Booneville, MsUsa 1,455904
Boonton, NjUsa 4528
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 298185
Bowler, WiUsa 1,315817
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,127700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,470913
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3441,456
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7849
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6501,025
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 880547
Brockport W, NyUsa 431268
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,300808
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1861,359
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7361,079
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7241,692
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6381,018
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5522,207
Buckhannon, WvUsa 575357
Bucyrus, OhUsa 764475
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 467290
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9701,224
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 743462
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,447899
Burlington, VtUsa 416259
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6882,292
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3866,454
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5272,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4432,140
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4757,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -