Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7546,683
ChlefAlgeria 6,3623,953
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7674,205
CeresArgentina 7,9524,941
ChamicalArgentina 7,9484,939
ChepesArgentina 8,0525,004
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6455,993
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1785,082
CórdobaArgentina 8,0775,019
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0875,025
CorrientesArgentina 7,7454,813
CairnsAustralia 15,3889,562
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,23110,086
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11511,257
CedunaAustralia 17,38010,800
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0119,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0799,992
Cobar MoAustralia 16,33510,151
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3509,539
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6609,731
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55510,909
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8437,981
CharnocksBarbados 3,3852,103
CotonouBenin 8,3935,216
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6444,750
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8164,857
CabroboBrazil 6,5234,053
CaceresBrazil 6,5364,061
CaetiteBrazil 6,8954,285
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5984,100
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0934,408
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5434,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6444,750
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3193,927
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2364,497
CaparaoBrazil 7,5764,708
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0734,395
CaratingaBrazil 7,4914,655
CaravelasBrazil 7,4244,613
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8454,254
CarolinaBrazil 5,9933,724
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6964,782
CataguasesBrazil 7,6274,739
CatalaoBrazil 7,0824,401
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3504,567
CaxiasBrazil 5,9523,698
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1215,046
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4814,027
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6214,736
ChapecoBrazil 7,8624,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1563,825
CipoBrazil 6,8154,235
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0053,732
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3574,572
CordeiroBrazil 7,7064,789
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7364,186
CorumbaBrazil 6,8684,268
CoximBrazil 6,8804,276
CrateusBrazil 6,1273,807
CuiabaBrazil 6,5264,055
CuritibaBrazil 7,7874,839
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2612,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0562,521
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1101,932
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2781,416
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2692,653
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4322,754
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9121,188
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Chapais, QcCanada 1,005625
Charlo, NbCanada 1,002622
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,059658
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,062660
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Chatham, NbCanada 967601
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7401,703
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,504934
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,600994
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4471,521
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1792,597
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3192,062
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0741,910
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,048651
Comox, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6761,663
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0971,925
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3782,099
ChicoChile 9,7156,037
ChillanChile 8,6045,346
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6235,358
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5894,716
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6035,968
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4265,236
ChangchunChina 10,4106,469
ChangduChina 11,9667,436
ChangshaChina 12,3097,649
ChengduChina 12,0657,498
ChongqingChina 12,2027,582
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6542,270
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8464,254
CamagueyCuba 2,1871,359
CasablancaCuba 2,1111,312
ChebCzech Republic 6,4333,997
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1753,837
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3811,479
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4511,523
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4361,514
CanarEcuador 4,8443,010
CairoEgypt 9,0195,604
CaenFrance 5,6223,494
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8673,646
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5362,819
CocobeachGabon 9,3885,834
CologneGermany 6,0433,755
ChiosGreece 8,0555,006
CorfuGreece 7,5414,686
ConakryGuinea 6,8274,242
CatacamasHonduras 3,1031,928
CholutecaHonduras 3,3132,059
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4688,369
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5267,784
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5267,784
ChahbaharIran 11,2997,021
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9203,057
ClonesIreland 5,0243,122
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9453,073
CorkIreland 4,9933,103
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9953,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7824,214
CameriItaly 6,4143,986
CampobassoItaly 7,0524,382
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7914,220
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8234,240
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7094,169
Cape MeleItaly 6,4604,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1884,467
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3304,555
CerviaItaly 6,7344,185
CiampinoItaly 6,8914,282
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6254,117
Cisa PassItaly 6,5574,074
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8254,241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5974,100
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3834,588
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3804,586
ChibaJapan 10,8406,736
ChichibuJapan 10,8416,736
ChichijimaJapan 11,6017,209
ChoshiJapan 10,7976,710
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0235,607
ChilekaMalawi 12,7157,901
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4857,759
ChitipaMalawi 12,1537,552
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2111,996
ComitanMexico 3,2412,014
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9068,020
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1006,277
ChoirMongolia 10,3156,410
CasablancaMorocco 5,7853,595
ChindeMozambique 13,0388,102
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7738,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9009,259
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5689,053
CondegaNicaragua 3,2812,039
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3008,886
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4947,143
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9956,832
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1686,940
ChhorPakistan 11,7467,299
ChitralPakistan 10,8056,715
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6374,746
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3394,561
CajamarcaPeru 5,3473,323
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2383,255
ChiclayoPeru 5,3223,307
ChimbotePeru 5,5693,461
CuzcoPeru 6,0413,754
CzestochowaPoland 6,8104,232
CoimbraPortugal 5,4043,358
CalafatRomania 7,4654,639
CeahlauRomania 7,4594,635
ClujRomania 7,3274,553
ConstantaRomania 7,8154,856
CraiovaRomania 7,5044,663
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8404,251
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5694,704
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0324,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4093,983
Cape UelenRussia 6,1773,839
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6966,025
CaraRussia 9,0955,652
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8974,907
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8424,252
ChitaRussia 9,6746,012
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6666,007
CokurdahRussia 7,1864,466
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0215,606
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5767,815
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6006,587
CaceresSpain 5,5973,478
CadizSpain 5,7423,568
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8093,610
CordobaSpain 5,7923,599
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0768,747
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7108,519
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0668,741
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3548,298
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2328,222
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9748,684
ChumphonThailand 14,2718,868
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9504,940
CorumTurkey 8,4735,265
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1466,305
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4036,464
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3473,323
CernovcyUkraine 7,3694,579
ChernigovUkraine 7,4734,644
CarrascoUruguay 8,6035,346
ColoniaUruguay 8,5255,298
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7091,684
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,384860
Cambridge, MdUsa 266165
Camden, ScUsa 979608
Canton, NyUsa 479298
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9221,195
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 628391
Caribou, MeUsa 826513
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,369851
Casper, WyUsa 2,6921,673
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9292,442
Chambersburg, PaUsa 332206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 692430
Charles City, IaUsa 1,597992
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,030640
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,031640
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 712442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 872542
Charlottesville, VaUsa 488304
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,177732
Chazy, NyUsa 476296
Chelsea, VtUsa 378235
Cheraw, ScUsa 855532
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3951,489
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5831,605
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,162722
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,175730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0232,500
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 681423
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5841,606
Cincinnati, KyUsa 937583
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 922573
Circleville, OhUsa 779484
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7701,100
Clark, SdUsa 2,0111,250
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6841,046
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,207750
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5741,600
Cleveland, OhioUsa 671417
Clinton, IaUsa 1,348838
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3343,936
Coldwater, MiUsa 936581
College Park, MdUsa 327203
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6281,633
Columbia, MoUsa 1,577980
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 990615
Columbus, GaUsa 1,035643
Columbus, InUsa 1,050653
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8691,161
Columbus, OhioUsa 765476
Conception, MoUsa 1,7851,109
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0171,253
Conway, ArUsa 1,7091,062
Conway, ScUsa 877545
Cooperstown, NyUsa 265164
Corning, ArUsa 1,579981
Cornwall, VtUsa 367228
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5921,611
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2291,385
Cortland, NyUsa 280174
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9962,483
Covington, LaUsa 1,8071,123
Covington, TnUsa 1,497930
Crete, NeUsa 1,9371,203
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7531,711
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6135,974
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6135,974
CaracasVenezuela 3,4352,135
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7692,342
CoroVenezuela 3,2902,044
ChipataZambia 12,3677,685
ChomaZambia 12,1307,538
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -