Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7424,811
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5974,100
DavisAntarctica 16,50310,255
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23510,089
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0449,970
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,70110,378
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,14110,030
DhakaBangladesh 12,6777,877
D’UccleBelgium 5,8803,654
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2704,518
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3933,973
DouradosBrazil 7,2784,523
DoualaCameroon 9,1815,705
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6451,022
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3081,434
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7202,311
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,596992
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1051,929
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 910565
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7781,105
DuianChina 11,4077,088
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2254,490
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3347,043
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3631,468
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5011,554
DabaaEgypt 8,7385,430
DakhlaEgypt 9,1845,707
DijonFrance 6,0833,780
DresdenGermany 6,4664,018
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7522,953
DebrecenHungary 7,1604,449
DalatangiIceland 4,6052,861
DaltonganjIndia 12,4577,741
DarbhangaIndia 12,2867,634
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3417,669
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3407,668
DumkaIndia 12,5267,784
DwarkaIndia 12,0217,470
DezfulIran 9,9686,194
DublinIreland 5,1033,171
DecimomannuItaly 6,7694,206
DobbiacoItaly 6,5944,097
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7794,834
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1515,687
DagorettiKenya 11,8297,351
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9394,312
DedzaMalawi 12,5627,806
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6346,608
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9406,177
DaweiMyanmar 13,8608,613
De BiltNetherlands 5,8813,654
De KooyNetherlands 5,8233,618
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8193,616
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2628,863
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7089,140
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2288,842
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9409,284
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7753,589
DalbandinPakistan 11,1596,934
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1726,942
DirPakistan 10,8716,756
DroshPakistan 10,8326,731
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5248,404
DohaQatar 10,7676,691
DorohoiRomania 7,4244,613
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1584,448
DudinkaRussia 7,6564,758
DzardzanRussia 7,7494,815
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5916,581
DakarSenegal 6,1333,811
DaruSierra Leone 7,1714,456
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3018,266
DamazinSudan 10,6416,612
DongolaSudan 9,7746,074
DamascusSyria 9,1195,666
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1195,666
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2055,720
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4116,470
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4437,732
DjerbaTunisia 7,2494,504
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0045,595
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1493,200
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1993,231
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8804,896
DonetskUkraine 8,0745,017
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9976,834
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,125699
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 535333
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2161,377
Danville, IlUsa 1,196743
Darlington, ScUsa 878545
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5582,211
David City, NeUsa 1,9441,208
Dayton, OhUsa 872542
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5582,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,536954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7272,316
Decatur, IlUsa 1,280796
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7501,709
Delaware, OhUsa 775482
Delphine, InUsa 1,101684
Denton, MdUsa 266165
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6161,626
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6521,027
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3142,060
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Detroit, MichiganUsa 802498
Dickson, TnUsa 1,284798
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1891,982
Dixon, IlUsa 1,348838
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2611,405
Dover, DeUsa 266165
Dover, TnUsa 1,336830
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,407874
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6101,000
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,332828
Durham, NhUsa 345215
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6693,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -