Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8084,231
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9434,315
EsquelArgentina 9,3115,786
EzeizaArgentina 8,5505,313
East SaleAustralia 16,51110,260
Esperance (po)Australia 18,42411,449
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42311,448
EssendonAustralia 16,68410,368
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7284,802
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2285,113
EspinosaBrazil 6,9774,335
Earlton, OnCanada 872542
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2612,026
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2602,026
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2612,027
Edson, AbCanada 3,4542,146
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2222,623
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9091,807
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4521,524
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3292,690
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3902,728
ErlianChina 10,6106,593
El CaranoColombia 3,9072,428
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3443,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4621,530
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4921,549
El ArishEgypt 9,1165,665
El TorEgypt 9,3225,793
ErfurtGermany 6,2973,913
EssenGermany 6,0243,743
EsfahanIran 10,1406,301
EilatIsrael 9,3115,786
EsashiJapan 10,2096,344
EldoretKenya 11,5717,190
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0756,260
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7213,555
EeldeNetherlands 5,9283,684
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6949,131
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3842,103
EnuguNigeria 8,8195,480
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7934,843
EvoraPortugal 5,5173,428
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8736,135
EkimcanRussia 9,2665,758
Elat’MaRussia 7,7564,819
ElistaRussia 8,5575,317
ErbogacenRussia 8,6685,387
EssejRussia 7,8654,887
Ed DueimSudan 10,3106,407
El FasherSudan 9,7816,078
El GeneinaSudan 9,5565,938
El ObeidSudan 10,2076,343
El ShowakSudan 10,5496,555
En NahudSudan 10,0986,275
EdirneTurkey 7,8564,882
ErzincanTurkey 8,8195,480
ErzurumTurkey 8,8985,529
EskisehirTurkey 8,2505,126
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8286,107
EntebbeUganda 11,3737,067
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2203,244
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2493,262
East Tawas, MiUsa 877545
Eastman, GaUsa 1,269789
Eastport, MeUsa 727452
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5271,571
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0031,245
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0581,901
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 549341
Elko, NvUsa 3,4932,170
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0591,280
Elmira, NyUsa 294183
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4582,149
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 469291
Erie, PaUsa 544338
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8911,175
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0032,488
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7871,110
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1722,593
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0861,918
Evansville, InUsa 1,208751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -