Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6276,604
FarahAfghanistan 10,7186,660
FormosaArgentina 7,6204,735
ForrestAustralia 17,75211,031
FrancistownBotswana 12,4637,744
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5074,043
FloraniaBrazil 6,4404,002
FlorestaBrazil 6,5744,085
FlorianoBrazil 6,1553,825
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0374,994
FormosaBrazil 6,8344,247
FortalezaBrazil 6,1133,799
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6394,747
FrancaBrazil 7,3474,565
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5781,602
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2712,033
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1991,988
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9112,430
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1711,970
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9032,426
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5302,193
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 820510
Fredericton, NbCanada 823511
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5791,603
FayaChad 8,9635,570
FamagustaCyprus 8,8165,479
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9453,695
FarafraEgypt 8,9965,590
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9136,160
FichtelbergGermany 6,4504,008
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1903,846
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5694,703
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8631,779
FaranahGuinea 7,0304,368
FalconaraItaly 6,8424,252
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6814,152
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1204,425
FonniItaly 6,7474,192
FrontoneItaly 6,8044,228
FrosinoneItaly 6,9514,319
FukauraJapan 10,3396,425
FukueJapan 11,5197,158
FukuiJapan 10,9366,796
FukuokaJapan 11,3827,073
FukushimaJapan 10,6106,593
FukuyamaJapan 11,2026,961
FushikiJapan 10,8326,731
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1926,334
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1228,776
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3358,908
FunchalMadeira 5,0723,152
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1621,965
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9833,718
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7033,544
FaroPortugal 5,5853,471
FerganaRussia 10,3476,430
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9314,307
FalunSweden 6,1283,808
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6393,504
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1655,074
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2453,259
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,519944
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9511,212
Farmington, MeUsa 568353
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6211,008
Farmington, MoUsa 1,415880
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1001,305
Fayette, IaUsa 1,516942
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8261,135
Fayetteville, NcUsa 782486
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,403872
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,313816
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2592,025
Findlay, OhUsa 820509
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3402,075
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 851529
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,240771
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6161,626
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5161,564
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7211,070
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8351,140
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8861,172
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 950590
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Framingham, MaUsa 266166
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,002622
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0241,258
Franklin, PaUsa 513319
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 407253
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9522,456
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0241,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -