Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9226,787
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8956,771
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7734,209
General PicoArgentina 8,5665,323
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3515,189
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1275,050
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,26010,104
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47211,479
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,31710,761
GrazAustria 6,7934,221
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1375,678
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2165,727
GomelBelarus 7,3944,595
GrodnoBelarus 6,9384,311
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7184,174
GoianiaBrazil 6,8754,272
GoiasBrazil 6,7634,203
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4064,602
GrajauBrazil 5,8873,658
GuairaBrazil 7,4924,655
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1383,815
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3104,543
GarouaCameroon 9,1045,657
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7671,098
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2951,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Golden, BcCanada 3,4672,155
Goose, NfCanada 1,7231,071
Gore Bay, OnCanada 902561
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6312,256
Greenwood, NsCanada 869540
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,208751
GanzhouChina 12,5497,798
GuangzhouChina 12,8607,991
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3771,477
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8122,990
GonderEthiopia 10,8216,724
GourdonFrance 5,9373,689
GrenobleFrance 6,2273,870
GeisenheimGermany 6,1513,822
GorlitzGermany 6,5374,062
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8373,627
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3232,065
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0882,540
GoaIndia 12,9308,035
GuwahatiIndia 12,4307,724
GelaItaly 7,2924,531
GenoaItaly 6,4844,029
GhediItaly 6,5314,058
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2604,511
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0414,375
GrossetoItaly 6,7304,182
GrottaglieItaly 7,3084,541
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6964,161
GuidoniaItaly 6,8914,282
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7134,793
GifuJapan 10,9856,826
GaoMali 7,4894,654
GuamMariana Islands 12,7887,947
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5622,213
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3892,106
GuaymasMexico 3,6502,268
GaluutMongolia 10,2716,383
GemertNetherlands 5,9353,688
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1768,809
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4818,999
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2138,832
GayaNiger 8,0885,026
GardermoenNorway 5,9113,673
GeiloNorway 5,7503,573
GdanskPoland 6,5864,093
GalatiRomania 7,6914,779
Gor’KijRussia 7,7514,816
GorznyjRussia 8,8885,523
GridinoRussia 6,6934,159
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0447,484
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1526,930
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1733,836
GijonSpain 5,4733,401
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0316,233
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5476,554
GoteborgSweden 6,0583,765
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0493,759
GothenburgSweden 6,0593,765
GunnarnSweden 6,0433,755
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2033,854
GabesTunisia 7,1774,460
GafsaTunisia 7,0464,379
GiresunTurkey 8,6555,379
GoztepeTurkey 8,0785,020
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8116,096
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8576,125
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1623,208
GajvoronUkraine 7,6054,726
GeniceskUkraine 8,0485,001
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,520944
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6673,521
Galva, IlUsa 1,354842
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0201,255
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0201,255
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7011,679
Glenville, WvUsa 626389
Gloversville, NyUsa 257160
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5862,228
Goldsboro, NcUsa 697433
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3601,466
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1861,359
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9941,239
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0241,258
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9381,826
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 990615
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0422,512
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8461,147
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0501,896
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,233766
Greenfield, InUsa 1,028639
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,520944
Greensboro, NcUsa 739459
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,127700
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7451,084
Greenville, OhUsa 943586
Greenville, PaUsa 513319
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1401,330
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 978608
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,031641
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,431889
Groton, CtUsa 162101
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1623,208
GuanareVenezuela 3,5542,209
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7412,325
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5442,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -