Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5456,553
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0044,352
HuamboAngola 10,9036,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77310,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61010,322
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,62510,331
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8412,387
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7582,957
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 947589
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 962598
Hamilton, OnCanada 566352
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7251,072
Harrow, OnCanada 763474
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Hope, BcCanada 3,7912,356
HaikouChina 13,2458,230
HailarChina 9,9176,163
HamiChina 10,6366,609
HetanChina 10,9526,806
HavanaCuba 2,1311,325
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4881,546
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5141,562
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4601,528
HelwanEgypt 9,0335,613
HurguadaEgypt 9,4075,846
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9353,067
HelsinkiFinland 6,5934,097
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6024,102
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5095,909
HamburgGermany 6,1163,801
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1153,800
HannoverGermany 6,1483,821
HelgolandGermany 5,9653,707
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4574,013
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1995,095
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1641,966
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8664,888
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9924,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5182,807
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9418,041
HaifaIsrael 9,0635,632
HaboroJapan 9,9046,154
HachijojimaJapan 11,1036,899
HachinoheJapan 10,2936,396
HagiJapan 11,2646,999
HakodateJapan 10,1926,333
HamadaJapan 11,1926,955
HamamatsuJapan 11,0176,846
HikoneJapan 11,0166,845
HimejiJapan 11,1156,907
HiradoJapan 11,4287,102
HirooJapan 10,0506,245
HiroshimaJapan 11,2326,980
HitaJapan 11,3937,080
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5147,155
HunLibya 7,9344,930
HomboriMali 7,4154,608
HomalinMyanmar 12,6267,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5618,427
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6149,081
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7429,161
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7669,175
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0719,365
HororataNew Zealand 14,7229,149
HyderabadPakistan 11,6947,267
HuanucoPeru 5,6353,502
HelPoland 6,5874,093
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6836,017
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2115,103
HatangaRussia 7,4754,645
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3954,596
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4305,860
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9376,175
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9224,301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6988,512
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0296,854
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6126,594
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2128,832
HalaibSudan 10,0036,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4636,502
HudeibaSudan 10,1616,314
HaparandaSweden 6,2793,902
HarnosandSweden 6,1543,824
HamaSyria 9,0025,594
HassakahSyria 9,1485,685
Hua HinThailand 14,0508,731
HakkariTurkey 9,2455,745
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4763,403
HersonUkraine 7,8834,899
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3654,577
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4341,512
Hanover, NhUsa 392244
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,332828
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 257160
Hart, MiUsa 1,056656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 165102
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9451,208
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,272790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4101,497
Hays, KsUsa 2,1431,332
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1422,574
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Helena, MtUsa 3,1001,926
Hemlock, NyUsa 421261
Henderson, NcUsa 639397
Hendersonville, NcUsa 957594
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8441,768
Hernando, MsUsa 1,558968
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,455904
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0901,298
Hightstown, NjUsa 12679
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,302809
Hillsdale, MiUsa 936581
Holly, CoUsa 2,4241,506
Homer, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,161722
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,253779
Horton, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4101,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 608378
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 969602
Houma, LaUsa 1,9641,220
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2761,415
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 788489
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,319819
Huron, SdUsa 2,0231,257
HanoiVietnam 13,1438,167
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2798,873
HarareZimbabwe 12,5457,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -