Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5084,666
In SalahAlgeria 6,9834,339
InnsbruckAustria 6,5074,044
IbiriteBrazil 7,4304,617
IguatuBrazil 6,3193,927
IlheusBrazil 7,1464,440
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8103,610
IndaialBrazil 7,9444,936
IpameriBrazil 7,0254,366
IraiBrazil 7,8514,879
IreceBrazil 6,6604,138
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8554,260
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1283,187
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3293,312
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2644,514
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6444,750
ItapevaBrazil 7,6474,752
ItirucuBrazil 6,9604,325
ItuacuBrazil 6,9364,310
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3124,544
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4182,745
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9901,237
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6192,870
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4232,748
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8294,243
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3985,219
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8246,726
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3581,465
IzobambaEcuador 4,5982,857
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0425,619
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3532,084
IoanninaGreece 7,5994,722
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4352,135
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3942,731
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2937,639
IranshahrIran 11,1256,913
IstranaItaly 6,6424,127
IidaJapan 10,9346,795
IizukaJapan 11,3657,062
IrakoJapan 11,0526,868
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5397,792
IrozakiJapan 10,9906,829
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5397,792
IshinomakiJapan 10,5116,532
IwamizawaJapan 10,0166,224
IzuharaJapan 11,3477,051
IrbidJordan 9,1415,680
IfraneMorocco 5,9913,723
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0959,380
IlorinNigeria 8,4255,235
InchonNorth Korea 11,0676,877
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5363,440
IslamabadPakistan 11,0796,885
IquitosPeru 4,9543,079
IloiloPhilippines 14,0478,729
IasiRomania 7,5524,693
IcaRussia 8,3285,175
IlirnejRussia 6,9334,308
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2475,746
IrkutskRussia 9,6696,008
Ivdel’Russia 7,9994,970
IbizaSpain 6,2243,868
IspartaTurkey 8,3965,217
IstanbulTurkey 8,0695,014
IzmirTurkey 8,1205,046
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2414,499
IzmailUkraine 7,7484,815
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Independence, KsUsa 1,9531,213
Indian Lake, NyUsa 360224
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,055656
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6861,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7621,095
Inverness, FlUsa 1,501933
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6161,004
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,277794
Ithaca, NyUsa 285177
IsokaZambia 12,1297,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -