Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7736,695
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8936,769
JuninArgentina 8,4805,269
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5264,676
JacobinaBrazil 6,7204,176
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2583,889
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6494,132
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1044,415
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6374,746
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1371,949
JiuquanChina 11,0276,852
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5692,218
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5021,555
JoensuuFinland 6,6814,152
JokioinenFinland 6,5054,042
JyvskylFinland 6,5224,053
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4342,134
JulianehbGreenland 2,9161,812
JagdalpurIndia 12,9118,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,16910,048
JerusalemIsrael 9,1515,686
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3792,100
JosNigeria 8,6905,400
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8793,032
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8923,040
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4117,091
JhelumPakistan 11,1726,943
JiwaniPakistan 11,3847,074
JuliacaPeru 6,2653,893
JakutskRussia 8,3915,214
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6275,361
JenisejskRussia 8,9075,535
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7846,080
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6115,972
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4235,856
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2276,355
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8606,748
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8447,981
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7513,574
JubaSudan 10,9436,800
JokkmokkSweden 6,0693,771
JönköpingSweden 6,1733,836
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1703,834
JendoubaTunisia 6,9224,301
JerbaTunisia 7,2304,493
JerseyUk 5,5023,419
JaltaUkraine 8,1335,054
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7201,069
Jackson, TnUsa 1,421883
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,342834
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,364848
Johnstown, PaUsa 427265
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6002,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -