Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8296,729
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9786,822
KhostAfghanistan 10,9796,822
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6086,592
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5267,162
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24511,338
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7384,187
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1375,678
KandiBenin 8,0975,032
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,171727
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,172728
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6362,259
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8801,168
Kingston, OnCanada 443275
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9033,047
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8842,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9661,222
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 547340
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5976,585
KashiChina 10,5866,578
KunmingChina 12,6927,887
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2706,382
KhargaEgypt 9,3045,782
KosseirEgypt 9,5255,919
KajaaniFinland 6,5064,043
KuopioFinland 6,5834,091
KuusamoFinland 6,4754,023
KarlsruheGermany 6,2253,869
KasselGermany 6,1863,844
KonstanzGermany 6,3423,941
KumasiGhana 8,0334,992
KalamataGreece 7,8564,882
KerkiraGreece 7,5414,686
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9804,959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2422,015
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3912,729
KankanGuinea 7,1254,427
KindiaGuinea 6,8534,259
KissidougouGuinea 7,1304,430
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8994,909
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9528,048
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9538,049
KeszthelyHungary 6,9244,303
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3712,716
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7417,917
KotaIndia 12,0477,486
KozhikodeIndia 13,4468,355
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,20410,069
KermanIran 10,6406,612
KermanshahIran 9,7156,037
Khoram AbadIran 9,8606,127
KilkennyIreland 5,0553,141
KingstonJamaica 2,5541,587
KagoshimaJapan 11,5907,202
KanazawaJapan 10,8676,753
KaruizawaJapan 10,8246,726
KatsuuraJapan 10,8786,760
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9026,774
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8166,100
KobeJapan 11,1116,904
KochiJapan 11,2847,012
KofuJapan 10,8936,769
KumagayaJapan 10,8136,719
KumamotoJapan 11,4537,117
KumejimaJapan 12,2547,615
KureJapan 11,2476,989
KushiroJapan 9,9426,178
KutchanJapan 10,0836,266
KyotoJapan 11,0606,873
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7926,085
KitaleKenya 11,5117,153
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2006,339
KufraLibya 8,8465,497
KaunasLithuania 6,8514,257
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6534,134
KybartaiLithuania 6,8074,230
KarongaMalawi 12,2227,595
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7829,186
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7249,150
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1149,392
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8809,246
KuantanMalaysia 15,0539,354
KuchingMalaysia 15,2989,506
KayesMali 6,6584,138
KeniebaMali 6,7874,217
KidalMali 7,4594,635
KitaMali 6,9194,300
KoutiaMali 7,3024,538
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6607,246
KisinevMoldova 7,6444,750
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1106,282
KhatgalMongolia 9,8586,126
KhovdMongolia 10,0406,239
KhujirtMongolia 10,2616,377
KhutagMongolia 9,9856,205
KenitraMorocco 5,8333,625
KalewaMyanmar 12,7987,953
KathaMyanmar 12,7257,907
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3218,899
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1988,202
KengtungMyanmar 13,0818,129
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5147,776
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0537,490
KathmanduNepal 12,1077,524
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1338,782
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5459,039
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3748,932
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1148,771
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
KanoNigeria 8,5045,284
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9826,824
KarasjokNorway 6,1583,827
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5403,442
KristiansandNorway 5,8183,616
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6483,510
KhasabOman 10,9656,814
KarachiPakistan 11,6807,258
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6787,257
KhanpurPakistan 11,4777,132
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3707,065
KororPalau 13,9298,656
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9554,322
KlodzkoPoland 6,6794,150
KoszalinPoland 6,4554,011
KrakowPoland 6,8954,284
KalakanRussia 9,3055,783
KaliningradRussia 6,6784,150
KamenskoeRussia 7,3524,569
KandalaksaRussia 6,5274,056
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8024,227
KazanRussia 8,0214,984
KemRussia 6,7484,194
KerchRussia 8,1985,094
KhabarovskRussia 9,6866,019
KirenskRussia 9,0575,628
KirovRussia 7,7974,845
KljuciRussia 8,0615,009
KolpasevRussia 8,7905,462
KorfRussia 7,5274,677
KostromaRussia 7,5024,662
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8344,247
KotlasRussia 7,4764,646
KrasnodarRussia 8,3825,209
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7815,457
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2755,142
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1835,707
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2073,857
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2805,145
KurganRussia 8,6455,372
KurskRussia 7,7154,794
KyraRussia 9,9546,186
KigaliRwanda 11,3297,040
KoldaSenegal 6,4744,023
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9964,347
KosiceSlovakia 7,0664,391
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7347,913
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6646,627
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0418,725
KadugliSudan 10,3296,419
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9266,168
KassalaSudan 10,5126,532
KhartoumSudan 10,2056,341
KostiSudan 10,4006,463
KalmarSweden 6,3483,944
KaresuandoSweden 6,0943,787
KarlstadSweden 6,0593,765
KristianstadSweden 6,2523,885
KamishliSyria 9,1335,675
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8858,629
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1638,801
Khon KaenThailand 13,6438,478
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9948,696
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8048,578
KairouanTunisia 7,0694,393
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8225,482
KarsTurkey 8,9625,569
KastamonuTurkey 8,3395,182
KayseriTurkey 8,6445,371
KonyaTurkey 8,5125,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6435,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4506,494
KinlossUk 5,1743,215
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8444,874
KievUkraine 7,5074,665
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0495,002
KirovogradUkraine 7,7294,803
KlepininoUkraine 8,0505,002
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8324,867
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1184,423
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8214,860
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 987613
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2672,030
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7791,105
Keene, NhUsa 294183
Kenton, OhUsa 849528
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5411,579
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9451,209
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5181,565
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8483,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1591,342
Kinston, NcUsa 735457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9382,447
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,037644
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,510
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8503,635
KabompoZambia 11,6657,249
KabweZambia 12,0837,508
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0827,508
KafirondaZambia 11,9247,410
KaomaZambia 11,7997,332
KasamaZambia 12,0107,463
KasempaZambia 11,7997,332
KawambwaZambia 11,8087,338
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -