Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0523,761
LuandaAngola 10,4096,469
LuenaAngola 11,1786,946
La PlataArgentina 8,5795,331
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0434,377
La RiojaArgentina 7,8344,868
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3985,219
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1276,293
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4094,604
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,60610,319
LavertonAustralia 16,70110,378
LearmonthAustralia 17,82311,075
LongreachAustralia 15,9799,930
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9799,929
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Low HeadAustralia 16,62810,333
LinzAustria 6,6434,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2593,268
LerwickUk 5,2583,267
La PazBolivia 6,3973,975
LavrasBrazil 7,5134,669
LencoisBrazil 6,8094,231
LinharesBrazil 7,5484,691
LondrinaBrazil 7,5104,667
LomBulgaria 7,4964,658
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7931,736
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,177731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8572,397
Langara, BcCanada 4,5392,820
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6581,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1621,965
London, OnCanada 651404
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1291,944
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6441,643
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7922,356
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4553,390
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8654,887
LanzhouChina 11,4657,124
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0337,477
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0382,509
LimonCosta Rica 3,5402,200
LarnacaCyprus 8,8145,477
LimassolCyprus 8,7895,461
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8057,336
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1676,939
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9043,669
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5311,573
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4201,504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5161,564
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3391,454
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5642,836
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0113,114
LuxorEgypt 9,4485,871
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3582,087
Laucala BayFiji 12,7807,942
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7124,171
Le MansFrance 5,7163,552
LilleFrance 5,8073,609
LyonFrance 6,1443,818
LambarnGabon 9,5665,944
LastourvilleGabon 9,7836,079
LibrevilleGabon 9,4135,849
LeipzigGermany 6,3673,957
LindenbergGermany 6,4333,998
LamiaGreece 7,7634,824
LarissaGreece 7,7144,793
LemnosGreece 7,8784,895
LimnosGreece 7,8874,901
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9741,848
LabeGuinea 6,8084,231
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0645,011
La CeibaHonduras 3,0521,896
La MesaHonduras 3,1241,941
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1876,952
LudhianaIndia 11,4677,126
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2704,518
LatinaItaly 6,9294,306
LatronicoItaly 7,2374,497
LecceItaly 7,3774,584
LodwarKenya 11,4047,087
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2598,239
LiepajaLatvia 6,6094,107
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7224,177
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0533,761
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4734,644
LabuanMalaysia 14,8089,202
LuqaMalta 7,3884,591
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1671,968
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8352,383
LashioMyanmar 12,8808,004
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3468,915
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4008,948
LagosNigeria 8,4565,255
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6973,540
LillehammerNorway 5,8493,634
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3367,045
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2034,476
LimaPeru 5,8793,653
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7518,545
LisbonPortugal 5,4113,362
LeninbadRussia 10,2896,393
LevsiRussia 8,2545,129
LungiSierra Leone 6,9314,307
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7834,215
LanzaroteSpain 5,5463,446
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7683,584
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3933,973
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4103,983
LatakiaSyria 8,9065,534
LampangThailand 13,4148,336
LoeiThailand 13,5268,405
Lop BuriThailand 13,8118,582
LomeTogo 8,3115,165
LeemingUk 5,3803,343
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2593,268
London, EnglandUk 5,5493,448
London-GatwickUk 5,5663,459
LynehamUk 5,4373,379
L’VovUkraine 7,1614,450
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6634,762
LozovajaUkraine 7,9324,929
LubnyUkraine 7,6714,767
LuckUkraine 7,1974,472
LuganskUkraine 8,1165,044
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,465910
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,436892
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0081,248
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1051,308
Lake City, FlUsa 1,452902
Lake Placid, NyUsa 391243
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0741,910
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,410876
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8761,787
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0961,302
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6511,647
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7591,715
Larned, KsUsa 2,1721,349
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5081,559
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5992,236
Laurel, MdUsa 329205
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Lawrence, MaUsa 345215
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6671,036
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7221,070
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7471,086
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,129701
Lenoir, NcUsa 882548
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,314817
Lewisburg, WvUsa 653405
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4852,165
Lewiston, MeUsa 481299
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7221,070
Lexington, VaUsa 581361
Libby, MtUsa 3,3622,089
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9181,192
Lincoln, VaUsa 401249
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0241,258
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7421,082
Llano, TxUsa 2,4971,551
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4351,513
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9472,453
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9442,451
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9632,463
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9421,828
Louisburg, NcUsa 639397
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,055655
Louisville, MsUsa 1,593990
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0961,303
Lowville, NyUsa 360224
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5831,605
Luling, TxUsa 2,4731,537
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5301,572
Lynchburg, VaUsa 596370
LivingstoneZambia 12,0937,515
LundaziZambia 12,3307,662
LusakaZambia 12,1507,550
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -