Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5006,525
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5336,545
MilianaAlgeria 6,4273,994
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7796,698
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0989,382
Malarg EArgentina 8,4925,277
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1355,676
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9075,535
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2585,131
MendozaArgentina 8,2065,099
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2015,096
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0745,017
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4209,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8879,872
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48810,867
MeekatharraAustralia 18,07011,229
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,68810,370
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,68110,366
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,78310,429
Mount GambierAustralia 17,03010,583
Mount IsaAustralia 16,15810,040
MuharraqBahrain 10,6216,600
MinskBelarus 7,1154,421
MogilevBelarus 7,2454,502
MaunBotswana 12,0417,483
MacapaBrazil 5,0833,158
MacauBrazil 6,3573,951
MaceioBrazil 6,8394,250
MachadoBrazil 7,5214,674
ManausBrazil 5,0813,158
MarabaBrazil 5,7153,551
MaringaBrazil 7,4894,654
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1623,208
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9924,345
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7094,169
MonteiroBrazil 6,5914,096
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1044,414
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2503,884
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6854,154
MamfeCameroon 9,0195,605
MarouaCameroon 9,0975,653
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1421,952
Maniwaki, QcCanada 638397
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9911,859
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6702,902
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2722,655
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0181,875
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Moncton, NbCanada 951591
Mont Joli, QcCanada 979609
Montreal, QuebecCanada 530329
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 523325
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6591,652
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,278794
Morden, MbCanada 2,1071,309
Muskoka, OnCanada 641399
MoundouChad 9,3845,831
MatecanaColombia 4,0022,487
MoroniComoros 13,1308,159
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8134,233
MarstalDenmark 6,0943,787
Melville HallDominica 3,0581,900
MichesDominican Republic 2,4661,533
MocaDominican Republic 2,4001,491
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3881,484
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3321,449
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4741,537
MilagroEcuador 4,8032,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6295,362
MinyaEgypt 9,1225,668
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1185,666
MassawaEritrea 10,7316,668
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8873,037
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3653,955
MarseilleFrance 6,2763,900
MontpellierFrance 6,1783,839
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5822,848
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4945,900
MakokouGabon 9,6946,024
MayumbaGabon 9,7986,089
MitzicGabon 9,5665,945
MkamboGabon 9,7516,060
MoandaGabon 9,8816,140
MouilaGabon 9,7166,037
MagdeburgGermany 6,2823,904
MunichGermany 6,4824,028
MünsterGermany 6,0413,754
MethoniGreece 7,8494,878
MilosGreece 8,0525,003
MitiliniGreece 8,0374,994
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0324,991
MacentaGuinea 7,2424,501
MamouGuinea 6,8954,285
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0275,609
MiskolcHungary 7,0684,392
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2408,227
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7447,298
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5437,794
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1778,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9479,288
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7639,174
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0289,339
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0849,373
MashhadIran 10,2266,355
Malin HeadIreland 4,9923,102
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6844,153
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2784,522
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3194,548
MilanItaly 6,4604,015
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4133,985
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7584,199
ManIvory Coast 7,4914,655
MaebashiJapan 10,7996,711
MaizuruJapan 11,0306,854
MakurazakiJapan 11,6287,226
MatsueJapan 11,1036,899
MatsumotoJapan 10,8556,746
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2797,009
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1687,561
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2546,994
MishimaJapan 10,9346,795
MitoJapan 10,7486,679
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0136,843
MiyakoJapan 10,3646,440
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4607,743
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5557,180
MiyazakiJapan 11,5237,160
MombetsuJapan 9,8466,118
MoriokaJapan 10,3896,456
MuroranJapan 10,1356,298
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2967,019
MutsuJapan 10,2296,356
Ma’AnJordan 9,3215,792
MafraqJordan 9,1825,706
MombasaKenya 12,2667,622
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6018,452
MaseruLesotho 12,9828,067
MonroviaLiberia 7,3414,562
MisratahLibya 7,6564,757
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6708,495
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6398,476
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2128,832
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8128,583
MakhangaMalawi 12,7887,946
MangochiMalawi 12,6537,863
MwmosaMalawi 12,7957,951
MzimbaMalawi 12,3377,666
MzuzuMalawi 12,3407,668
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2149,454
MersingMalaysia 15,2049,448
MiriMalaysia 14,9369,282
MaleMaldives 14,0198,711
MenakaMali 7,7074,789
MoptiMali 7,2684,517
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5107,152
MazatlanMexico 3,6012,238
MeridaMexico 2,6581,652
Mexico CityMexico 3,3762,098
MonterreyMexico 2,9561,837
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4882,168
MaantyMongolia 10,2226,352
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3936,458
MatadMongolia 10,1926,333
MurenMongolia 9,9466,181
MarrakechMorocco 5,8603,641
MeknesMorocco 5,9423,692
MideltMorocco 6,0713,773
MaputoMozambique 13,1868,194
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1448,168
MandalayMyanmar 12,9618,054
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0848,130
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0498,730
MindatMyanmar 12,9918,073
MonywaMyanmar 12,9338,037
MyeikMyanmar 14,0498,730
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6077,834
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9673,708
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3088,891
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5659,051
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6679,114
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4042,115
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4242,128
MagariaNiger 8,4685,262
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7095,412
MaradiNiger 8,2825,147
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8995,530
MakurdiNigeria 8,8115,475
MinnaNigeria 8,5085,287
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3587,058
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8393,629
MajisOman 11,1466,926
MasirahOman 11,6237,223
Muscat  Oman 11,3227,036
MultanPakistan 11,3557,056
MurreePakistan 11,0606,873
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4308,967
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1154,421
MoyobambaPeru 5,2133,239
MactanPhilippines 14,0458,728
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6728,496
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3323,314
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9716,196
MagadanRussia 8,1335,054
MahackalaRussia 9,0055,596
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7784,212
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7774,211
MarkovoRussia 7,0354,371
MinusinskRussia 9,4195,853
MogocaRussia 9,4255,857
MoscowRussia 7,4954,657
MurmanskRussia 6,4474,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0366,237
MatamSenegal 6,4233,991
MogadishuSomalia 12,2637,620
MadridSpain 5,7663,583
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7603,579
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3873,969
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8793,653
MelillaSpain 6,0743,774
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1113,798
MalakalSudan 10,5946,583
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0958,138
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2473,882
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2848,255
Mae SariangThailand 13,4078,331
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5778,437
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6428,477
MalatyaTurkey 8,8305,487
MersinTurkey 8,7355,428
MuglaTurkey 8,2875,150
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3583,329
ManstonUk 5,6613,518
MeloUruguay 8,3795,207
MercedesUruguay 8,3895,213
MontevideoUruguay 8,6015,345
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,247775
Madison, FlUsa 1,359845
Madison, InUsa 967601
Madison, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,301809
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,186737
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,438894
Marengo, IlUsa 1,266786
Marion, InUsa 1,017632
Marion, NcUsa 882548
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,269789
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Martinsburg, WvUsa 401249
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6553,514
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 687427
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4492,143
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,290802
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,180733
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0481,273
Medford, WiUsa 1,421883
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0901,298
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,546961
Mena, ArUsa 1,8721,163
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6211,007
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2551,401
Mexico, MoUsa 1,554966
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7741,102
Midland, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Milan, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6311,635
Milford, DeUsa 218135
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,182735
Millen, GaUsa 1,138707
Millport, OhUsa 597371
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 282176
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,183735
Minden, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6361,017
Minonk, IlUsa 1,272790
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2572,024
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7091,062
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,392865
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,436892
Monroe, NcUsa 869540
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8551,153
Montgomery AlUsa 1,458906
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9281,820
Moorestown, NjUsa 12679
Morehead City, NcUsa 696433
Morganton, NcUsa 882548
Moro, OrUsa 3,8122,369
Morris, MnUsa 1,8711,163
Morrison, IlUsa 1,345836
Mount Airy, NcUsa 743462
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 793493
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,479919
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 979608
Mount Washington, NhUsa 444276
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,332828
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,218757
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,054655
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9501,212
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4222,127
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3652,091
MaracayVenezuela 3,4492,143
MaturinVenezuela 3,6072,241
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4542,146
MeridaVenezuela 3,5872,229
MagoyeZambia 12,1177,530
MansaZambia 11,8807,383
MbalaZambia 11,9297,413
MfuweZambia 12,2927,639
MisamfuZambia 12,0127,464
MonguZambia 11,6937,266
MpikaZambia 12,1547,553
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3727,688
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1417,544
MumbwaZambia 12,0187,468
MwinilungaZambia 11,5557,180
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6677,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -