Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7456,677
NeuquenArgentina 8,8835,520
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5795,331
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Nowra RanAustralia 16,10310,007
NuriootpaAustralia 17,05210,597
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7791,105
NatitingouBenin 8,0254,987
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7244,800
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2625,756
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1485,684
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9641,221
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9692,466
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,406874
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,401871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2652,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8991,802
North Bay, OnCanada 765475
N’DjamenaChad 9,0425,619
NanchangChina 12,2367,603
NanjingChina 11,8197,345
NanningChina 12,9628,055
NicosiaCyprus 8,7705,450
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1883,845
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4111,498
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4911,548
NegeleEthiopia 11,5497,177
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8387,977
NandiFiji 12,8387,977
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4033,979
NancyFrance 6,0953,787
NantesFrance 5,6213,493
NiceFrance 6,4083,982
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3153,924
NurembergGermany 6,3783,963
NurnbergGermany 6,3753,961
NaxosGreece 8,0905,027
NanortalikGreenland 2,9151,812
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9731,848
NordGreenland 5,0153,117
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9691,845
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4014,599
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5897,823
New DelhiIndia 11,7487,301
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0664,391
NaganoJapan 10,8056,714
NagasakiJapan 11,4867,138
NagoJapan 12,1917,576
NagoyaJapan 11,0016,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2417,607
NaraJapan 11,0896,891
NazeJapan 11,9567,430
NemuroJapan 9,8626,128
NiigataJapan 10,6476,616
NikkoJapan 10,7496,679
NobeokaJapan 11,4487,114
NairobiKenya 11,8287,350
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3445,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3856,453
NidaLithuania 6,6724,146
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6678,493
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1858,815
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3747,690
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4647,745
NaraMali 6,9554,322
NioroMali 6,7774,211
NemaMauritania 6,8574,261
NouakchottMauritania 6,0273,745
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0618,738
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1658,803
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5369,033
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3188,898
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4382,136
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7325,426
NiameyNiger 7,8684,889
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9033,668
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1093,796
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4883,410
NawabshahPakistan 11,6077,213
NokkundiPakistan 11,0826,886
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9484,318
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6808,501
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1714,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6926,023
NikolaevRussia 7,8194,859
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0575,628
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9374,932
NizneangarskRussia 9,2735,763
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3585,815
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8514,879
NovgorodRussia 7,0094,355
NovosibirskRussia 9,1375,678
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1108,768
No. 6Sudan 9,8116,097
NyalaSudan 9,8606,127
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5448,416
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7098,519
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4969,008
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3728,310
NarathiwatThailand 14,7499,165
NigdeTurkey 8,6505,375
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6656,006
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9244,924
Napoleon, NdUsa 859534
Napoleon, OhUsa 859534
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,209751
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8701,162
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7851,109
New Bedford, MaUsa 278173
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5635
New Castlen, PaUsa 513319
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,542958
New London, WiUsa 1,278794
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8821,170
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9011,181
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6851,047
New YorkUsa 2717
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1610
Newberry, MiUsa 1,136706
Newberry, ScUsa 1,038645
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0371,266
Newnan, GaUsa 1,310814
Newport, TnUsa 953592
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0603,766
Norfolk, VaUsa 474294
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9621,219
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1022,549
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0911,299
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2421,393
Norton, KsUsa 2,2041,370
Norwalk, OhUsa 733456
NdolaZambia 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -