Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2413,878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0444,378
OranArgentina 7,1764,459
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72811,016
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,96410,541
OstendeBelgium 5,7693,585
ObidosBrazil 5,0993,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6374,746
Ottawa (airport)Canada 527327
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 525326
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0495,623
OdenseDenmark 6,0683,771
OtavaloEcuador 4,5292,814
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7117,899
OuluFinland 6,3753,961
OroomiehIran 9,3145,788
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7224,177
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3334,557
ObihiroJapan 9,9936,210
OfunatoJapan 10,4326,482
OitaJapan 11,3817,072
OkayamaJapan 11,1586,933
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0817,507
OmaezakiJapan 11,0136,844
OmuJapan 9,8376,113
OnahamaJapan 10,6756,633
OsakaJapan 11,1026,899
OshimaJapan 10,9556,808
OtaruJapan 10,0466,243
OwaseJapan 11,1416,923
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9913,723
OujoaMorocco 6,1823,841
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8988,636
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9149,268
OphirNew Zealand 14,9579,294
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0688,742
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1119,390
OcotalNicaragua 3,2552,023
OrlandNorway 5,7203,554
OsloNorway 5,9023,668
OhotskRussia 8,3715,202
OkhotskRussia 8,3715,202
OlekminskRussia 8,6905,400
OlenekRussia 7,8544,880
OmskRussia 8,9215,544
OnegaRussia 6,9524,320
OrenburgRussia 8,6145,353
OymyakonRussia 7,9914,966
OviedoSpain 5,4633,395
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9693,709
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1863,223
OdessaUkraine 7,7914,841
OvrucUkraine 7,3464,565
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,043648
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Oakland, MdUsa 477297
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3182,062
Oconto, WiUsa 1,226762
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 479298
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1521,337
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9232,438
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8411,144
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8501,150
Oolitic, InUsa 1,134705
Orlando, FlUsa 1,529950
Orono, MeUsa 617383
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,254779
Oswego, NyUsa 368229
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,268788
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,189739
Owosso, MiUsa 886550
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8721,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -