Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6097,214
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0248,715
ParanaArgentina 8,1845,086
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0224,985
PehuajoArgentina 8,6095,350
PergaminoArgentina 8,4135,228
PigeArgentina 8,7935,464
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1205,046
PosadasArgentina 7,7994,846
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6394,747
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1925,091
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6345,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69511,617
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45610,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1142,557
ParakouBenin 8,1975,094
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7614,201
ParacatuBrazil 7,0264,366
ParanaBrazil 6,5074,044
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8234,861
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1224,426
ParintinsBrazil 5,1313,188
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8653,644
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9884,964
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1824,463
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3883,970
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6704,145
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1534,445
PeixeBrazil 6,4273,994
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5444,067
PicosBrazil 6,2663,893
PiraiBrazil 7,7024,786
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8014,226
PompeuBrazil 7,3084,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2864,528
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2113,238
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8144,856
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6023,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2105,102
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2883,907
PosseBrazil 6,7284,181
PlevenBulgaria 7,6124,730
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7044,787
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1968,822
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5592,212
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2182,000
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 639397
Peterborough, OnCanada 531330
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7231,070
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,395867
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1962,607
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1441,333
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7461,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8642,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3692,715
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4741,537
ParronChile 8,3505,189
Puerto AysenChile 9,5825,954
Puerto MonttChile 9,1415,680
Punta ArenasChile 10,4316,482
PingbianChina 11,9667,436
PeralesColombia 4,0422,512
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9002,423
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5902,231
PragueCzech Republic 6,5494,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5371,576
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4291,509
PoloDominican Republic 2,5351,575
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3591,466
PichilingueEcuador 4,6892,914
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6962,918
PuyoEcuador 4,7192,932
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9905,586
ParisFrance 5,8273,621
PerpignanFrance 6,1403,816
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,07410,610
Port-GentilGabon 9,4405,866
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8983,044
PotsdamGermany 6,3603,952
PatrasGreece 7,7584,821
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9852,476
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0061,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9751,849
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4931,549
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9981,863
PecsHungary 7,0334,370
PambanIndia 13,8058,578
PuneIndia 12,6287,847
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5489,662
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4729,615
PadovaItaly 6,6414,127
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5444,066
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1624,450
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1424,438
PantelleriaItaly 7,1414,437
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5664,080
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7864,217
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8124,233
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9674,330
PiacenzaItaly 6,5204,051
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6324,121
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7234,177
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9694,331
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1884,467
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8904,282
PrizziItaly 7,1944,470
PakseLaos 13,8018,576
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8589,233
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9059,262
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9399,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5097,773
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3214,549
PatheinMyanmar 13,5128,396
PutaoMyanmar 12,3907,699
PyiMyanmar 13,2978,263
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0698,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3058,889
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1161,936
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8915,525
PohangNorth Korea 11,1516,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9206,786
PadidanPakistan 11,5377,169
PanjgurPakistan 11,3267,038
ParachinarPakistan 10,9336,794
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4567,119
PeshawarPakistan 10,9826,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6849,125
PilarParaguay 7,6934,780
PiscoPeru 6,0653,769
PiuraPeru 5,1573,205
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9543,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2508,855
PoznanPoland 6,5874,093
PrzemyslPoland 7,0914,406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4603,393
PortalegrePortugal 5,5223,431
Porto Portugal 5,3483,323
PavelecRussia 7,7234,799
PecoraRussia 7,5024,662
PermRussia 8,1025,035
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4315,239
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9334,308
PjatigorskRussia 8,6765,391
PoronajskRussia 9,3745,825
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2495,126
Providenja BayRussia 6,4063,981
PskovRussia 6,9114,294
PodorSenegal 6,2123,860
PopradSlovakia 6,9814,338
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1168,150
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8147,963
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2913,909
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9598,674
Port SudanSudan 10,2516,370
ParamariboSuriname 4,3072,676
PiteňSweden 6,1923,848
PalmyraSyria 9,1475,684
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1276,293
PhetchabunThailand 13,6348,472
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5868,443
PhraeThailand 13,4388,350
PhuketThailand 14,5489,040
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5189,022
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9008,638
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1308,781
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5722,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3313,313
PoltavaUkraine 7,7844,837
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3725,203
PradoUruguay 8,6025,345
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6445,371
Palestine, IlUsa 1,218757
Pana, IlUsa 1,299807
Paoli, InUsa 1,050653
Paris, IlUsa 1,196743
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8221,132
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7551,091
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7481,708
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1501,336
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9931,239
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8691,161
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6342,258
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Peoria, IlUsa 1,329826
Perry, OkUsa 2,0751,290
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15194
Philo, OhUsa 691430
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4492,143
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1931,363
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7501,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7471,086
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8701,162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 534332
Plainfield, NjUsa 2717
Plymouth, MaUsa 294182
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,579981
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1871,980
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7471,086
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,268788
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,513940
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9152,433
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9660
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9152,433
Portage, WiUsa 1,289801
Portland, MaineUsa 436271
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9242,438
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,447899
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8431,145
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4632,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 357222
Princeton, InUsa 1,249776
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 233145
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6261,632
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9622,462
PetaukeZambia 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -