Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1005,034
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9154,918
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2755,142
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2826,390
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3094,542
RosarioArgentina 8,3035,160
RichmondAustralia 16,0229,956
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4689,612
RecifeBrazil 6,7344,185
RemansoBrazil 6,4844,029
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6763,527
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7614,823
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8414,872
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9444,315
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2642,028
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9081,186
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5971,614
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6001,615
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5512,206
Roberval, QcCanada 871542
RuoqiangChina 10,9576,809
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3752,097
RandersDenmark 6,0003,729
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4521,524
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3781,478
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3965,218
RumipambaEcuador 4,6712,902
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2965,777
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3925,837
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1515,687
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5382,820
RostockGermany 6,2173,863
RhodesGreece 8,3265,174
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5152,806
ReykhólarIceland 4,2152,620
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1952,607
RamsarIran 9,6996,027
RashtIran 9,6045,968
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1283,187
RadicofaniItaly 6,7724,208
Resia PassItaly 6,4794,026
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7684,205
RivoltoItaly 6,6904,157
Rolle PassItaly 6,5874,093
RomeItaly 6,8774,273
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8674,267
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7264,180
RumoiJapan 9,9486,182
RigaLatvia 6,7414,189
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7834,215
RodriguesMauritius 15,3559,542
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7796,077
RabatMorocco 5,8333,625
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5368,411
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5977,207
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5049,013
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6679,114
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6729,118
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1458,790
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9919,315
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2068,828
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
RivasNicaragua 3,4662,154
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4937,142
RebolyRussia 6,6634,140
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2485,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5036,527
RagaSudan 10,1906,332
RashadSudan 10,3716,444
RenkSudan 10,5176,535
RumbekSudan 10,6426,613
RanongThailand 14,3208,899
Roi EtThailand 13,6928,508
RizeTurkey 8,7735,452
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1776,324
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7214,798
RomnyUkraine 7,6414,748
RovnoUkraine 7,2414,500
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0006,836
RochaUruguay 8,6055,348
Racine, WiUsa 1,171728
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 691430
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4201,504
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4221,505
Reading, PaUsa 178111
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0382,509
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8951,799
Redding, CaUsa 4,0312,505
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8422,388
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8582,398
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,101684
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 469291
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 469291
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 649403
Rochester, MnUsa 1,565972
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 407253
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Rockford, IlUsa 1,274792
Rockville, InUsa 1,112691
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7611,094
Rome, GaUsa 1,234767
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9571,216
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0142,494
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8271,757
Royal Oak, MdUsa 266165
Rushville, IlUsa 1,449900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -