Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4726,507
ShkoderAlbania 7,3574,572
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7544,197
SaltaArgentina 7,3484,566
San AntonioArgentina 9,1115,662
San LuisArgentina 8,2695,138
San RafaelArgentina 8,3975,218
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6555,378
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6854,775
SarmientoArgentina 9,6135,974
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0059,946
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9989,941
SalzburgAustria 6,5894,094
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1375,678
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3745,825
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2665,758
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6042,239
SaveBenin 8,2795,145
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6044,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1744,458
SalvadorBrazil 7,0014,351
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1075,038
SantaremBrazil 5,1823,220
SantosBrazil 7,7394,809
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4814,649
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7273,559
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4173,988
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0675,013
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9344,930
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6014,724
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6733,526
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4894,654
São PauloBrazil 7,6824,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4394,622
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5753,464
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6654,142
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8434,253
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3654,577
SobralBrazil 6,0053,732
SoureBrazil 5,2763,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5014,040
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5245,297
SurubimBrazil 6,6664,142
SadovoBulgaria 7,7174,796
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6454,751
SofiaBulgaria 7,5814,711
SiemreapCambodia 13,9918,694
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,193741
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 824512
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4692,777
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1451,954
Sarnia, OnCanada 994618
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7831,729
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,063661
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6461,023
Scott, SkCanada 2,9281,819
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,207750
Shearwater, NsCanada 952591
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 550342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7792,970
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7771,105
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7401,081
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3762,098
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,486923
Summerside, PeCanada 1,026638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8061,744
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8151,749
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,267787
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3523,326
SalCape Verde 5,5413,443
SantiagoChile 8,2655,136
SewellChile 8,3305,177
ShanghaiChina 11,8567,367
ShantouChina 12,7977,952
ShenyangChina 10,6756,634
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2252,004
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2952,048
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5722,220
SibenikCroatia 7,0104,356
SplitCroatia 7,0604,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3233,929
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9503,697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4111,499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5261,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4531,524
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4021,493
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4371,515
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5081,558
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4041,494
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4941,550
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4561,526
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5331,574
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4331,512
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3901,485
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3791,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5131,562
San GabrielEcuador 4,4832,786
SalloumEgypt 8,4665,261
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6555,378
SohagEgypt 9,3075,783
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3155,788
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3552,085
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3986,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3023,916
StrasbourgFrance 6,1963,850
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6582,894
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3942,730
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6375,367
SchleswigGermany 6,0513,760
StuttgartGermany 6,2883,908
SamosGreece 8,1545,067
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9004,909
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1135,041
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2462,017
SiguiriGuinea 7,0604,387
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2282,006
SzegedHungary 7,1394,436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8554,260
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1812,598
SagarIndia 12,2947,640
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0986,896
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5469,039
SemnanIran 9,9666,193
ShahroudIran 9,9746,198
ShirazIran 10,4556,497
ShannonIreland 4,9463,073
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4404,002
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1344,433
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4184,610
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5814,090
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6634,140
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3104,543
SigonellaItaly 7,3234,550
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7894,840
SagaJapan 11,4177,095
SaigoJapan 11,0176,846
SakaiJapan 11,0886,890
SakataJapan 10,5166,535
SapporoJapan 10,0476,243
SaseboJapan 11,4447,112
SendaiJapan 10,5436,552
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3907,078
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3277,038
ShinjoJapan 10,5156,534
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2206,972
ShirakawaJapan 10,6836,638
ShizuokaJapan 10,9686,816
SumotoJapan 11,1586,934
SuttsuJapan 10,1126,284
SuwaJapan 10,8706,755
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2865,149
SavannakhetLaos 13,6408,476
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7634,202
SiluteLithuania 6,6934,159
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5094,666
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8898,631
SalimaMalawi 12,5497,798
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6849,125
SibuMalaysia 15,1879,438
SanMali 7,2894,529
SegouMali 7,1744,458
SikassoMali 7,3574,572
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8169,207
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4162,123
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4266,479
SainshandMongolia 10,4816,513
SafiMorocco 5,7253,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8083,609
SittweMyanmar 13,1078,145
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6653,520
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5753,464
SaiqOman 11,3317,041
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6477,237
SurOman 11,4877,138
SialkotPakistan 11,2486,989
SibbiPakistan 11,2626,998
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6964,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2453,880
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0528,732
SandomierzPoland 6,9744,334
SniezkaPoland 6,6084,107
SuwalkiPoland 6,8454,254
SzczecinPoland 6,4053,980
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5073,422
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1862,601
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5951,613
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7919,191
Satu MareRomania 7,2214,487
SibiuRomania 7,4234,613
SulinaRomania 7,8194,859
SadrinskRussia 8,5305,301
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8744,271
SalekhardRussia 7,6204,735
SaratovRussia 8,2235,110
SejmcanRussia 7,7764,832
SelagoncyRussia 8,0955,030
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2675,759
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3405,804
SmolenskRussia 7,2954,533
SociRussia 8,5295,300
SortovalaRussia 6,7854,217
SuntarRussia 8,5245,297
SurgutRussia 8,2955,155
SverdlovskRussia 8,3585,194
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5914,717
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7301,696
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1915,711
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5858,442
SingaporeSingapore 15,3259,523
SliacSlovakia 6,9374,311
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0496,866
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8356,733
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5953,477
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7513,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6123,488
SevilleSpain 5,7303,561
SennarSudan 10,4456,491
ShambatSudan 10,1996,338
ShendiSudan 10,1896,332
StenseleSweden 6,0173,739
StockholmSweden 6,3093,920
StorlienSweden 5,8523,636
SundsvallSweden 6,1353,812
SantisSwitzerland 6,3743,961
SongeaTanzania 12,4177,716
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5718,433
SongkhlaThailand 14,6549,106
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8428,602
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4218,961
SurinThailand 13,8228,589
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9444,937
SokodeTogo 8,1005,033
SfaxTunisia 7,1714,456
SousseTunisia 7,1014,412
SamsunTurkey 8,5015,283
SiirtTurkey 9,1085,660
SivasTurkey 8,6625,383
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2786,387
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1963,229
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0033,109
SarataUkraine 7,7544,818
SarnyUkraine 7,2254,490
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1175,044
SumyUkraine 7,7014,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0016,836
SaltoUruguay 8,1945,092
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0332,506
Safford, AzUsa 3,3002,050
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 434270
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,601995
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,425885
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0201,255
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Salem, InUsa 1,050653
Salem, OrUsa 3,9692,466
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1791,976
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5961,613
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5461,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9162,433
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1402,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5961,613
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1332,568
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0912,542
Santuck, ScUsa 957594
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,057657
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,160721
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3401,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4711,536
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,050653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8712,405
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8702,405
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9641,220
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8302,380
Selma, AlUsa 1,522946
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8050
Seymour, InUsa 1,050653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,002622
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7161,688
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9991,242
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8731,164
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9011,182
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,043648
Southport, NcUsa 835519
Sparta, IlUsa 1,385861
Spencer, WvUsa 637396
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6731,040
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5122,183
Spooner, WiUsa 1,556967
Springfield, IlUsa 1,339832
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7261,073
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6474,131
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7151,066
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,423884
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,325824
Stamford, CtUsa 2717
State College, PaUsa 333207
State University, MsUsa 1,593990
State University, NmUsa 3,0981,925
Staunton, VaUsa 531330
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7631,717
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,533952
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0352,508
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7771,104
Storrs, CtUsa 180112
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8721,163
Summerville, ScUsa 1,026638
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7182,310
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6381,018
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8531,152
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 319198
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2366,361
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6632,276
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7112,306
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2192,622
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8483,634
SocotraYemen 12,0167,467
SenangaZambia 11,7627,309
SerenjeZambia 12,1457,547
SeshekeZambia 11,9427,421
SolweziZambia 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -