Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8716,755
TiranaAlbania 7,4224,612
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5094,666
TebessaAlgeria 6,9334,308
TimimounAlgeria 6,6784,150
TindoufAlgeria 6,0773,776
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9144,297
TrelewArgentina 9,3775,827
TucumanArgentina 7,5704,704
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46610,232
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,46510,232
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1409,408
TibooburraAustralia 16,54310,280
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4859,622
TshaneBotswana 12,1877,573
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5534,072
TarauacaBrazil 5,4513,387
TauaBrazil 6,2213,866
TefeBrazil 4,9963,104
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3264,552
TeresinaBrazil 6,0013,729
TiriosBrazil 4,6502,889
TorresBrazil 8,1835,085
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3943,352
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2194,486
TriunfoBrazil 6,5274,056
TucuruiBrazil 5,5243,432
TuriacuBrazil 5,5353,440
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3942,109
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4932,792
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4951,550
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3672,092
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4141,500
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,481920
Timmins, OnCanada 1,049652
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1032,550
Toronto, OntarioCanada 553344
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 572355
Trenton, OnCanada 477296
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8781,167
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,227763
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8455,496
TaiyuanChina 11,2747,006
TaoyuanChina 12,5327,787
TengchongChina 12,6477,859
TønderDenmark 5,9933,724
TylstrupDenmark 5,9653,707
TystofteDenmark 6,1253,806
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5011,554
TahrirEgypt 8,9285,548
TantaEgypt 8,9395,555
TallinEstonia 6,6354,123
TartuEstonia 6,7914,220
TampereFinland 6,4834,029
TurkuFinland 6,4614,015
ToulonFrance 6,3443,942
ToulouseFrance 5,9893,721
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5345,925
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5536,558
TchibanGabon 9,7876,082
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9765,578
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0763,776
TamaleGhana 7,8984,908
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6934,780
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8524,879
TimehriGuyana 4,1152,557
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2402,013
TelaHonduras 3,0781,913
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7788,562
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7788,562
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,21310,075
TabrizIran 9,3505,810
TeheranIran 9,8416,115
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1195,667
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3014,537
TarvisioItaly 6,6974,162
TermoliItaly 7,0494,381
TorinoItaly 6,3743,961
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3603,952
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1134,420
TrevicoItaly 7,1234,426
TrevisoItaly 6,6494,132
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7544,197
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3683,957
TabouIvory Coast 7,7234,799
TadotsuJapan 11,2036,962
TakadaJapan 10,7586,685
TakamatsuJapan 11,1896,953
TakayamaJapan 10,8906,767
TanegashimaJapan 11,6647,248
TatenoJapan 10,7946,707
TateyamaJapan 10,9126,781
TokushimaJapan 11,1986,959
TokyoJapan 10,8456,739
TomakomaiJapan 10,0836,266
TottoriJapan 11,0626,874
ToyamaJapan 10,8356,733
ToyookaJapan 11,0386,859
TsuJapan 11,0626,874
TsurugaJapan 10,9836,825
TsuyamaJapan 11,1136,906
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1365,677
TripoliLebanon 8,9915,587
TobrukLibya 8,3515,189
TripoliLibya 7,4884,653
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7024,165
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0938,758
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3358,908
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9628,676
ThyoloMalawi 12,7687,934
TawauMalaysia 14,8669,238
TessalitMali 7,3104,543
TimbuktuMali 7,2054,477
TombMali 7,2104,480
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3763,962
TacubayaMexico 3,3762,098
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0501,895
TarialanMongolia 9,9636,191
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0336,235
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1956,335
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5436,551
TangierMorocco 5,8143,613
TarfayaMorocco 5,6553,514
TazaMorocco 6,0473,758
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1078,145
TaungooMyanmar 13,3048,267
ThandweMyanmar 13,3188,276
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0648,740
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1278,779
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0129,329
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3618,924
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1918,819
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1089,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3338,906
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6999,134
TahouaNiger 8,0284,989
TillaberyNiger 7,7584,821
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1676,940
TromsoNorway 5,9123,674
TrondheimNorway 5,7693,585
ThumraitOman 11,5867,200
TacnaPeru 6,5514,071
TarapotoPeru 5,2623,270
TrujilloPeru 5,4583,392
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9158,647
TorunPoland 6,6574,137
TimisoaraRomania 7,2434,501
TambovRussia 7,8994,909
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9366,174
TaraRussia 8,7565,441
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0094,977
TermezRussia 10,4816,513
TernejRussia 10,0066,218
TobolskRussia 8,4705,263
TomskRussia 9,0185,604
Tot’MaRussia 7,4184,610
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6854,775
TuapseRussia 8,4495,250
TuraRussia 8,3245,173
TurukhanskRussia 8,0645,011
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3436,427
TortosaSpain 6,0573,764
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9668,679
TokerSudan 10,3806,450
TartousSyria 8,9635,570
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5277,784
TaboraTanzania 11,7837,322
TakThailand 13,5658,429
TrangThailand 14,6059,076
TabligboTogo 8,3025,159
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6836,638
TunisTunisia 7,0094,356
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5485,933
TireeUk 4,9983,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3673,335
TernopilUkraine 7,2814,524
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4675,262
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,305811
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3973,354
Talladega, AlUsa 1,378856
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,481920
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Tarboro, NcUsa 627390
Taunton, MaUsa 266166
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8691,161
Temple, TxUsa 2,3581,466
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9561,215
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,591989
Tiffin, OhUsa 780485
Toledo, IaUsa 1,596992
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 833518
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2131,997
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8581,155
Towanda, PaUsa 240149
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6261,632
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13584
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4182,124
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9741,227
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,474916
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,580982
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1616,314
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9212,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -