Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4574,634
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1365,056
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9284,927
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3305,176
ViennaAustria 6,7824,215
VitebskBelarus 7,1694,455
VassourasBrazil 7,6884,777
VicosaBrazil 7,5564,695
VitoriaBrazil 7,6274,739
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0694,393
VarnaBulgaria 7,8414,872
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 867539
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9142,432
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1681,968
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0821,915
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9382,447
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9652,464
ValdiviaChile 8,9595,567
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9445,558
VallenarChile 7,7654,825
ValparaisoChile 8,2085,100
VanguardiaColombia 4,0702,529
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0133,115
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0173,739
VestervigDenmark 5,8893,659
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4311,511
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3511,461
VilsandiEstonia 6,5494,070
VaasaFinland 6,3113,922
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2562,645
VeravalIndia 12,2277,598
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0998,140
ValentiaIreland 4,8743,029
VeniceItaly 6,6684,144
VeronaItaly 6,5734,085
VicenzaItaly 6,6104,108
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8494,256
ViterboItaly 6,8184,236
VolterraItaly 6,6804,151
VientianeLaos 13,4768,374
VarenaLithuania 6,9274,305
VilniusLithuania 6,9354,310
VeracruzMexico 3,2001,989
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8053,607
VaernesNorway 5,7903,598
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7523,575
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3043,917
VillarricaParaguay 7,6134,731
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5324,680
VanavaraRussia 8,7685,448
VasileviciRussia 7,3434,563
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1174,422
VerhojanskRussia 7,7524,817
ViljujskRussia 8,3095,164
VitimRussia 8,8565,503
Vize IslandRussia 6,5144,048
VladivostokRussia 10,3356,422
VolgogradRussia 8,3805,207
VologdaRussia 7,3484,566
VoronezRussia 7,8834,899
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2633,892
VytegraRussia 7,0804,400
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5768,436
ValenciaSpain 6,0503,760
ValladolidSpain 5,6203,492
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3003,294
VisbySweden 6,4053,980
VanTurkey 9,1475,684
ValleyUk 5,2183,243
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4724,643
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0792,535
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2253,247
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2121,374
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9282,441
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9171,191
Vevay, InUsa 980609
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7781,105
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4721,536
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,447899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -