Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37110,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,71110,384
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8959,877
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0139,329
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97411,169
WoomeraAustralia 17,07110,608
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48910,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,452902
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 612381
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2772,658
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6222,872
Wiarton, OnCanada 736457
Windsor, OnCanada 772480
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0761,290
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6051,618
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2131,997
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9054,912
WajimaJapan 10,7766,697
WakamatsuJapan 10,6586,623
WakayamaJapan 11,1606,935
WakkanaiJapan 9,7996,090
WajirKenya 11,8687,375
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5107,152
WindhoekNamibia 11,7027,272
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1178,772
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0888,755
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1848,814
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3358,908
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2418,849
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2218,837
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,840
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3308,905
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1348,783
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2298,842
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2128,831
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7459,163
WintonNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
WarsawPoland 6,8454,253
WroclawPoland 6,6604,139
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8666,752
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3706,444
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6405,990
WauSudan 10,4386,486
WaddingtonUk 5,4783,404
Waco, TxUsa 2,3171,440
Wake IslandUsa 10,8716,755
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2271,384
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,045649
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5902,231
Walnut, IlUsa 1,348838
Warren, OhUsa 597371
Warren, PaUsa 447278
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,470913
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 342213
Washington, IaUsa 1,519944
Washington, InUsa 1,134705
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,606998
Watertown, NyUsa 399248
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9331,201
Watertown, WiUsa 1,273791
Wauseon, OhUsa 861535
Waverly, OhUsa 801497
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,305811
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6631,033
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,391865
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2981,428
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9541,214
Wellsburg, WvUsa 607377
West Chester, PaUsa 197123
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6671,036
West Point, GaUsa 1,310814
West Point, NyUsa 2717
White Hall, IlUsa 1,386861
Whitestown, InUsa 1,028639
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0511,274
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6192,249
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 166103
Williamsburg, VaUsa 497309
Williamson, WvUsa 761473
Williamsport, PaUsa 259161
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4811,542
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 197123
Wilmington, DeUsa 190118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 805500
Windsor, IlUsa 1,302809
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 728452
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6542,270
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7471,086
Winnsboro, ScUsa 979608
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2702,032
Winthrop College, ScUsa 894555
Woodstock, VaUsa 446277
Wooster, OhUsa 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -