Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8306,730
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6014,102
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0715,637
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7253,558
ZhengzhouChina 11,5867,200
ZhijiangChina 12,4217,718
ZagrebCroatia 6,8954,285
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4754,024
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7304,804
ZahedanIran 10,9246,788
ZanjanIran 9,5955,962
ZacatecasMexico 3,3422,077
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6016,588
ZinderNiger 8,4195,232
ZhobPakistan 11,1566,933
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4678,990
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4698,991
ZamoscPoland 7,0634,389
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5334,060
ZigalovoRussia 9,3885,834
ZiganskRussia 7,9674,951
ZyryankaRussia 7,5634,699
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9043,669
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3153,924
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3977,704
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2095,101
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9404,934
ZitomirUkraine 7,4144,607
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7424,811
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6664,763
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3732,096
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,606998
ZambeziZambia 11,5707,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -