Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Laguardia, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Laguardia, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Laguardia, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0735,638
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3935,837
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1865,708
YaoundeCameroon 9,3445,806
YokoCameroon 9,2915,774
Yarmouth, NsCanada 727452
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5942,233
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4741,537
YanjiChina 10,4246,477
YichangChina 12,0507,488
YinchuanChina 11,2056,963
YiningChina 10,2756,385
YariguiesColombia 3,7532,332
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4741,537
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3731,474
YazdIran 10,3426,426
YakushimaJapan 11,7097,276
YamagataJapan 10,5656,565
YamaguchiJapan 11,2887,015
YokkaichiJapan 11,0386,859
YokohamaJapan 10,8746,757
YonagoJapan 11,0976,896
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5547,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5358,411
YeMyanmar 13,7298,531
YolaNigeria 9,0345,614
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3327,042
YurimaguasPeru 5,1923,227
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3615,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6095,971
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8946,148
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8833,034
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0091,870
York, PaUsa 276172
Youngstown/ OhUsa 570354
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7042,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -